EVO 12

$4,600.00

EVO 12 is Our newest fully integrated disc brake Electronic shifted road bike model with an emphasis on aerodynamics, and cable integration.  This model comes complete with the Shimano Ultegra R8100 12-speed electronic shifted disc groupset, and concealed cable/wire routing for the cleanest possible cockpit and aerodynamic front end.  Enjoy fit flexibility options with the extremely adjustable Seatpost utilizing the popular Ritchey attachment system commonly found on TT/Tri bikes, as well as easily removable integrated stem spacers.  The EVO 12 is our fastest race bike yet.

Pro Bottle Cages (BACKORDERED)

SKU: SCPROX-1-3-2 Categories: , Tags: , , , , , , ,

Stealth EVO Frame Geometry

Frame sizeDimension LocationXS (50cm)S (52cm)M (54cm)L (56cm)XL (58cm)
ASeat tube length (mm)480510540560580
B Effective top tube Horizontal (mm)520535550560575
CBottom bracket offset (mm)-69-69-69-69-69
DChainstay length (mm)410410410410410
ESeat tube angle (deg)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
FHead tube angle (deg)71.5°71.5°72°72°72°
GFront center (mm)568.4583.8594.5604.6620.2
HHead tube length (mm)115130135150175
IFork offset (mm)4545454545
JReach (mm)371.1379,1391.3396.9404.9
KStack (mm)506.1529.9536.3550.6574.4
LWheelbase (mm)968983.9994.61004.91020.8
MBB Height (mm)275.1275.1275.1275.1275.1
NStandover Height with 28c Tire (mm)755.6782.5795.4812.2836.5

Weight 35 lbs
Dimensions 56 × 10 × 28 in
Frame Sizes

49cm XS (special order), 52cm S, 54cm M, 56cm L, 58cm XL (special order)

Groupset

Ultegra Di2 (R8170), Dura Ace Di2 (R9170)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EVO 12”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top