GRVL Mech

$2,950.00$3,350.00

The GRVL Disc Mechanical (GS, GC, GX, tiers) is our new Multi-Surface Gravel rig designed for fast gravel racing, and adventure riding.  The GRVL has a longer wheelbase, relaxed headtube and other features to give it great stability on the loose gravel, but maintain stiffness for those wanting to use the bike for Road/Gravel purposes.  With tires capacity up to a 700x47c, and 650bx2.1″, you have a wide range of tire options to suit your type of riding.  Available (but not limited to) Shimano 105, Ultegra and GRX Mechanical disc brake groupsets, and clean internal cable routing for ultimate reliability and gear selection.

Clear

SKU: SCPROX-1-3-1-1 Categories: , Tags: , , , , , , ,

GRVL Gravel Frame Geometry

Dimension LocationS (52cm)M (54cm)L (56cm)XL (58cm)
Seat tube length (mm)460480500520
Effective top tube Horizontal (mm)525545565575
Bottom bracket offset (mm)-70-68-68-68
Chainstay length (mm)430430430430
Seat tube angle (deg)74.5°73.5°73°72.5°
Head tube angle (deg)70.5°71°72°72.5°
Front center (mm)591.1604.7610.3613.3
Head tube length (mm)110130150180
Fork offset (mm)50505050
Reach (mm)377.9382.4390.2385.1
Stack (mm)530.3549.1571.8602.3
Wheelbase (mm)1018.21025.510311034
BB Height (mm)280282282282
Standover Height with 28c Tire (mm)757.5777.6796.3817.2
Trail (mm)71686158

GRVL GS -= 105 Build 
FrameGRVL Carbon Disc
ForkGRVL Full Carbon Disc fork
HeadsetSpec 1-1/8"x 1-1/2"
Shift-/Brake LeversShimano 105 R7020, 11-speed 2x
Rear DerailleurShimano 105 R7000, 11-speed
Front DerailleurShimano 105 R7000 2x
Cassette (all options)Shimano cs-R7000/ HG700 11-32t, 11-34t
CrankShimano 105 R7000 (50/34)
Power Meter (optional)Stages L sided
Bottom BracketShimano Pressfit BB86
ChainShimano CN-601 11s
Brake RotorShimano RT70 140mm F/R
Front WheelSpinergy GX, GXX options 12x100mm thru axle
Rear WheelSpinergy GX, GXX options 12x142mm thru axle
TireContinental Terra Speed 700x40mm
Thru Axle FrontSpec Thru Axle 12x100mm Aluminum
Thru Axle RearSpec Thru Axle 12x142mm Aluminum
Handlebar (all options)Shimano Pro Discovery Alloy/Carbon, Spec Carbon options
StemShimano Pro Discovery Alloy
Saddle (all options)Fizik R3 Versus Evo Anteres (220g), Fizik Vento Tempo R3 (226g)
SeatpostGRVL Carbon 27.2 Top/bottom clamp
ContentsTorque Wrench, Bit Set, Carbon Assembly Paste, Squirt Chain lube

GRVL GS - Ultegra  
FrameGRVL Carbon Disc
ForkGRVL Full Carbon Disc fork
HeadsetSpec 1-1/8"x 1-1/2"
Shift-/Brake LeversShimano Ultegra R8020, 11-speed 2x
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra GS R8000, 11-speed
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra R8000 2x
Cassette (all options)Shimano cs-R7000/ HG700 11-32t, 11-34t
CrankShimano Ultegra R8000 (50/34)
Power Meter (optional)Stages L sided
Bottom BracketShimano Pressfit BB86
ChainShimano CN-601 11s
Brake RotorShimano RT800 160mm &140mm F/R
Front WheelSpinergy GX, GXX options 12x100mm thru axle
Rear WheelSpinergy GX, GXX options 12x142mm thru axle
TireContinental Terra Speed 700x40mm
Thru Axle FrontSpec Thru Axle 12x100mm Aluminum
Thru Axle RearSpec Thru Axle 12x142mm Aluminum
Handlebar (all options)Shimano Pro Discovery Alloy/Carbon, Spec Carbon options
StemShimano Pro Discovery Alloy
Saddle (all options)Fizik R3 Versus Evo Anteres (220g), Fizik Vento Tempo R3 (226g)
SeatpostGRVL Carbon 27.2 Top/bottom clamp
ContentsTorque Wrench, Bit Set, Carbon Assembly Paste, Squirt Chain lube

GRVL GX - GRX 800  
FrameGRVL Carbon Disc
ForkGRVL Full Carbon Disc fork
HeadsetSpec 1-1/8"x 1-1/2"
Shift-/Brake Lever Shimano GRX RX810, 11-speed 2x
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX 810, 11-speed
Front DerailleurShimano GRX 810 2x
Cassette (all options)Shimano cs-r7000/ HG700 11-32t, 11-34t
CrankShimano GRX RX810-2 (48-31t)
Power Meter (optional)Stages L sided
Bottom BracketShimano Pressfit BB86
ChainShimano CN-601 11s
Brake RotorShimano MT800 160mm/140mm F/R
Front WheelSpinergy GX, GXX options 12x100mm thru axle
Rear WheelSpinergy GX, GXX options 12x142mm thru axle
TireContinental Terra Speed 700x40mm
Thru Axle FrontSpec Thru Axle 12x100mm Aluminum
Thru Axle RearSpec Thru Axle 12x142mm Aluminum
Handlebar (all options)Shimano Pro Discovery Alloy/Carbon, Spec Carbon options
StemShimano Pro Discovery Alloy
Saddle (all options)Fizik R3 Versus Evo Anteres (220g), Fizik Vento Tempo R3 (226g)
SeatpostGRVL Carbon 27.2 Top/bottom clamp
ContentsTorque Wrench, Bit Set, Carbon Assembly Paste, Squirt Chain lube

Weight 19 lbs
Dimensions 56 × 10 × 28 in
Frame Sizes

52cm S, 54cm M, 56cm L, 58cm XL

Groupset

GRVL GS (105 R7020), GRVL GC (Ultegra R8020), GRVL GX (GRX RX800)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GRVL Mech”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top